N & E
Napoléon & Empire

Senators (1799-1814)
D

A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z   
  • DAILLY, Marc François (1724 1724, 1724 - August 20, 1800) - Appointed on December 24, 1799
  • ⊕DAVOUS, Pierre Louis (October 16, 1749 - December 8, 1819) - Appointed on December 25, 1799
  • ⊕DEDEM VAN GELDER, Frédéric Gilbert, van (February 17, 1743 - February 20, 1826) - Appointed on December 30, 1810
  • DEJEAN, Jean François Aimé (October 6, 1749 - May 12, 1824) - Appointed on February 5, 1810
  • DELAVILLE-LEROULX, Joseph (March 22, 1747 - April 3, 1803) - Appointed on December 25, 1799
  • DELLAY-D'AGIER OU DEDELAY D'AGIER OU DELAY, Claude Pierre (December 25, 1750 - August 4, 1827) - Appointed on December 19, 1800
  • ⊕DEMBARRÈRE, Jean (July 3, 1747 - March 3, 1828) - Appointed on February 1, 1805
  • DÉMEUNIER, Jean-Nicolas (March 15, 1751 - February 7, 1814) - Appointed on January 18, 1802 - Holder of the sénatorerie of Toulouse (1803-1814)
  • DEMONT, Joseph Laurent (September 29, 1747 - May 5, 1826) - Appointed on May 20, 1806
  • ⊕DEPÈRE, Mathieu (October 10, 1746 - December 6, 1825) - Appointed on December 25, 1799
  • ⊕DESTUTT DE TRACY OU D'ESTUTT DE TRACY, Antoine-Louis-Claude (July 20, 1754 - March 9, 1836) - Appointed on December 24, 1799
  • ⊕DOULCET DE PONTÉCOULANT, Louis-Gustave (November 17, 1764 - April 3, 1853) - Appointed on February 1, 1805
  • ⊕DUBOIS-DUBAIS, Louis-Thibaut (April 13, 1743 - November 1, 1834) - Appointed on December 24, 1799 - Holder of the sénatorerie of Nîmes
  • ⊕DUCOS dit ROGER-DUCOS, Pierre-Roger (July 25, 1747 - March 16, 1816) - Appointed on December 13, 1799 - Holder of the sénatorerie Orléans
  • DUPONT, Jean (February 18, 1737 - September 19, 1819) - Appointed on August 14, 1807
  • DUPUY, André Julien (June 13, 1753 - January 6, 1832) - Appointed on March 28, 1806
  • DURAZZO, Girolamo-Luigi (May 20, 1739 - January 21, 1809) - Appointed on October 26, 1805
  • DYZÈS (OU DIZÈS), Jean (November 11, 1742 - March 6, 1830) - Appointed on December 25, 1799
Follow us on social networks
Share that page on social networks
MENU
Print this page